tsts

Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more

FacebookTwitterYouTube

USTA Eastern
70 West Red Oak Lane
White Plains, NY 10604
P: (914) 697-2300
F: (914) 694-2402

 

USTA Eastern Leagues

Local League Coordinators

LONG ISLAND REGION

(www.longisland.usta.com)

Kathy Miller

516-489-9005

All Divisions

 

Jennifer Mattes

 

All Divisions

    

METRO REGION

(www.metrotennis.com)

info@metrotennis.com

212-244-2845

All Divisions

Manhattan Elaine Bauer 917-861-9265 18&Over 4.5 Men, 4.5 Women, 9.0 Mixed
  Denise Fiallo 917-405-8251 18&Over 3.0 Men, 4.0 Women
  Robin Gutterman 917-403-7309 18&Over 3.0 Women, 7.0 Mixed
  Lauren Kende 646-285-4806 18&Over 3.5 Men, 40&Over Women
  Joe Miano 347-393-3904 18&Over 3.5 Women, 6.0 Mixed; 55&Over
  Susan Peck 212-772-0320 18&Over 5.0 Men, 5.0 Women
  Jen Seltzer 718-344-3981 18&Over 4.0 Men, 8.0 Mixed
Queens Sheila Astudillo 646-596-1115 18&Over 3.5 Men, 3.5 Women, 7.0 Mixed
  Steve Bricker 917-324-1677 18&Over 3.0 Men, 3.0 Women, 6.0 Mixed
  Susie Choi 917-929-7777 18&Over 4.0 Men, 4.0 Women, 8.0 Mixed

    

NEW JERSEY REGION

(www.newjerseyregion.usta.com)

 

 

 

Bergen County & Hudson County

Richard Lenchner

201-689-2445

18&Over Women, Mixed, Tri Level, 40&Over, 55&Over, 65&Over

 

Debra Fischer

201-776-5821

18&Over Men

Middlesex/Somerset/Union Counties

Ron Thomas

609-571-5168

18&Over Men

 

Hazel Rodney

732-309-7362

18&Over Women and Mixed, 40&Over Women, Tri-Level Women

Monmouth and Ocean Counties

Carin Henderson 

732-747-8282

18&Over, 40&Over, 55&Over, 65&Over, Mixed, 40&Over Women, Tri-Level

Passaic, Essex, & Morris Counties

Jen Bona

201-874-8081

18&Over Men and Women, Mixed, 40&Over, 55&Over, 65&Over

Women’s Day Leagues

Jen Bona

201-874-8081

Day Leagues

    

NORTHERN REGION

(www.northernregion.usta.com)

 

 

 

Albany

Wendy Goffin

518-469-9090

18&Over 4.0, 4.5 Women, 40&Over 4.0, 4.5 Women, 55&Over Women, 65&Over Women, Day Leagues

 

Pam Zentko

518-526-2800

18&Over 2.5 Women, 40&Over 2.5 Women

  Tai St. John 518-859-8640 18&Over 3.0 Women, 40&Over 3.0 Women
  Cheryl Ladopoulos 518-669-3715 18&Over 3.5 Women, 40&Over 3.5 Women, Tri-Level Women
  Donna & Rich Arnold 518-222-7274 18&Over Mixed, 40&Over Mixed
  Cliff Forando 518-248-8186 18&Over 3.5, 4.0 Men, 40&Over 3.5, 4.0 Men, Tri-Level Men
  Phil Danaher 518-466-3607 18&Over 3.0 Men, 40&Over 3.0 Men
  Dave Brown 518-339-5548 18&Over 4.5, 5.0 Men, 40&Over 4.5, 5.0 Men
  George Schlottner 518-895-8989 55&Over Men, 65&Over Men, 40&Over Mixed Doubles - 6.0, 7.0, 8.0
Oneonta Paul van der Sommen 607-432-0700 All Divisions

Utica

Bonnie Fenner

315-794-7974

18&Over Women, 40&Over Women 

    

SOUTHERN REGION

 

 

 

Westchester, Rockland Counties

(www.playtennisny.com)

Barbara Durk

914-400-8759

Mixed, 18&Over Men, 40&Over Men, Tri-Level

 

Walter Heitner

914-589-3499

18&Over Women, 40&Over Women, Day Leagues

 

Ken Jaeger

914-591-6306

55&Over, 65&Over

 Mid Hudson Valley

(Mid-Hudson Local Regulations)

Donna Starr

845-863-6538

18&Over Women, 40&Over Women, 55&Over Women, Tri-Level - Women

 

Richard Foster

845-566-9245

Mixed, 40&Over Men, 18&Over Men, 55&Over Men, 65&Over Men, Tri-Level Men

    

WESTERN REGION

(www.westernregion.usta.com)

 

 

 

Syracuse

Ferne Nelkin

315-682-2468 

All Adult Women, Tri-level Women 

 

Sandy Sulik

315-638-7671 

All Adult Women, Tri-level Women 

 

Steve Pekich

315-446-0376 

All Adult Men, Tri-Level Men, Mixed

Binghamton

(www.ustastny.info)

Colleen Hanzes

607-648-9228

All Divisions

 

Laurie Bailey-Palmer 

607-723-5103

All Divisions

Rochester 

Lynn Buffamonti 716-400-2345 All Divisions

 

Margaret Bogumil

585-208-6605

Tri-Level

Buffalo

(www.bncta.org)

Shawna Macfarlane

716-531-5862

All Divisions

 

Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share